TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Stacey Farber Biography

Stacey Farber

Biography


Date of Birth
25 December 1987, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name
Stacey Anne Farber

Nickname
Red

Height
5' 2" (1.57 m)

Trivia
  • She has an elder sister named Lindsay.
  • Graduated from Branksome Hall, an all-girls private boarding school in Toronto, Ontario in 2005.
  • Attended Parsons School of Design in New York.
  • While living in New York City from 2006-2009, she worked as an intern in various departments at Nylon Magazine, Teen Vogue Magazine, and Allure Magazine.
  • Graduated from the New School University's Eugene Lang College in 2009 with a degree in Creative Writing.
  • Making new episodes for Degrassi: The Next Generation [August 2003]
  • Currently attending New School University in New York City. [September 2006]
  • She is from an Ashkenazi Jewish family.
  • She went to Claude Watson School for the Arts with her future Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001) co-star Jake Epstein from Grades Four to Eight.
  • Her favourite film is Old School (2003).
  • She played Adam Butcher's sister in Rewind (2008) and his girlfriend in Rookie Blue: Blink (2014).
  • She has appeared in two unrelated television series which featured a regular character named Peter Stone: Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001) and Chicago Justice (2017).



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2019 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.