TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Bruno Gagliasso Biography

Bruno Gagliasso

Biography


Date of Birth
13 December 1982, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Birth Name
Bruno Gagliasso Marques

Nickname
Bruninho

Height
5' 5¼" (1.66 m)

Trivia
  • Shares a birthday with actress 'Thais Fersoza', his ex-girlfriend.
  • Enjoy playing beach soccer
  • Favorite movies: Shakespeare in Love (1998) and Schindler's List (1993)
  • Siblings: Thiago and Paula.
  • Parents: Lúcia Gagliasso and Paulo César Marques.
  • His football team is Flamengo.
  • His theater debut was in the play "Os Meninos da Rua" (2001).
  • Stepson of Fernando José Ferreira.
  • Among the guests of his wedding to Camila were actors: Daniel de Oliveira, Susana Vieira, 'Murílo Benício', Fernanda Paes Leme, Marcelo Serrado, Marcello Novaes, Marcelo Faria and Sílvia Buarque.
  • Has a brother, Thiago Gagliasso, who's also an actor.
  • Was one of several Brazilian professional well-known actors whose career debuted in Chiquititas Brasil (1997). Was only 17 when he moved alone to Buenos Aires to star in the series' final season.
  • Was only seventeen when traveled alone to Buenos Aires, Argentina, to film Chiquititas Brasil (1997)'s fifth and final season.
  • The gay kiss between his and Erom Cordeiro's character in América (2005) was done in seven takes and was ultimately cut down by Rede Globo.
  • Trademarks:
  • Piercing blue eyes.
  • Quotes
  • [on the América (2005) gay kiss which was cut by Rede Globo] The day it wasn't on air I was really sad, I cried. We did that on seven takes. (...) We working for art, we don't understand censorship.
  • [on Chiquititas Brasil (1997)] I suffered a lot, I really had to take care of myself. I was only 17 and went to live in another country all by myself. There was where I became a man.
  • I'm really perfectionist when it comes to my work. This makes me physically and emotionally tired.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2018 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.