TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Felipe Colombo Biography

Felipe Colombo

Biography


Date of Birth
8 December 1983, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Birth Name
Felipe Colombo Eguía

Nickname
Feli

Height
5' 5¾" (1.67 m)

Trivia
  • Son of Juan Carlos Colombo and Patricia Eguía.
  • He has an older sister named Sol.
  • Moved to Buenos Aires, Argentina in 1998.
  • Was in a relationship with Rebelde Way (2002) co-star Luisana Lopilato (2002-2004).
  • Plays guitar and bass.
  • Is a supporter of Pumas Football Club (Mexico) and Boca Juniors Football Club (Argentina).
  • Was in a relationship with Cecilia Bonelli (2005-2006).
  • Made his professional stage debut at age 6.
  • Met partner (costume designer) Cecilia Coronado on the set of Son de Fierro (2007).
  • Became a father for the 1st time at age 26 when his girlfriend Cecilia Coronado gave birth to their daughter Aurora Colombo on November 3, 2009.
  • The godparents of his daughter Aurora are Benjamín Rojas and Camila Bordonaba.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.