TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Richard Fleeshman Biography

Richard Fleeshman

Biography


Date of Birth
8 December 1989, England, UK

Birth Name
Richard Jonathan Fleeshman

Height
6' 2" (1.88 m)

Trivia
  • Son of actor David Fleeshman and actress Sue Jenkins.
  • Brother of actress Emily Fleeshman.
  • He won the TV talent show Soapstar Superstar (2006), beating nine other British soap actors to the title. He received £200,000 for his chosen charity.
  • Both his parents have also appeared in Coronation Street (1960). His father David Fleeshman has appeared as four different characters between 1976 and 2005, and his mother Sue Jenkins played Gloria Todd for three years, only leaving the show when she became pregnant with Richard.
  • Former member of Youth Unlimited Theatre Group.
  • Attended Cheadle Hulme School, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire, UK.
  • 19 November 2007: Released his debut single, 'Coming Down', after signing a major record deal with Universal Records.
  • Was in a relationship with Roxanne Pallett (January 2006-October 2007).
  • Made his Broadway debut in "Ghost the Musical" as Sam Wheat at the Lunt-Fontanne Theatre on April 23, 2012.
  • Was in a relationship with Samantha Barks from November 2013 until December 2014.
  • Has been in a relationship with theatre actress Celinde Schoenmaker since July 2015.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.