TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Austin O'Brien Biography

Austin O'Brien

Biography


Date of Birth
11 December 1981, Eugene, Oregon, USA

Birth Name
Austin Taylor O'Brien

Height
6' (1.83 m)

Trivia
  • Attending Azusa Pacific University. Majoring in Music.
  • Brother of Trever O'Brien
  • Has a sister named Amanda.
  • As a kid he appeared in commercials for "Circuit City" in which he gets money back for a Walkman he purchased and it went on sale a week later and he says to the cashier: "Cool".
  • Los Angeles, CA, USA: Is retired from acting and directing his own photography company "A. O'Brien Photography". [2011]
  • Austin and his wife Kristin welcomed a son named Declan Rhys, born at 8:09am on November 15, 2013. The baby weighed 7lbs 10oz and was 21.5 inches long.
  • Has appeared in two films to feature La Brea Tar Pits, Last Action Hero (1993) and My Girl 2 (1994).
  • His acting mentors are Gerald McRaney and Celeste Holm.
  • Credits Celeste Holm as his favorite acting mentor/best friend.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.