TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Michael Copon Biography

Michael Copon

Biography


Date of Birth
13 December 1982, Chesapeake, Virginia, USA

Birth Name
Michael Sowell Copon

Height
6' 1" (1.85 m)

Trivia
  • He drove a blue Honda Civic Si
  • He graduated from Deep Creek high school in 2000
  • His father is Filipino. His mother is of German, English, and Scottish descent.
  • He was considered for the role of Jacob Black in The Twilight Saga: New Moon.
  • In Vh1's reality series "But Can They Sing?" [October 2005]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.