TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Charlie Simpson Biography

Charlie Simpson

Biography


Date of Birth
7 December 1985, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England, UK

Birth Name
Charles Robert Simpson

Nickname
Chaz
Simo

Height
6' 4" (1.93 m)

Trivia
  • Took part in the Band Aid 20 re-recording of "Do They Know It's Christmas?". [November 2004]
  • Left pop band Busted early 2005 to concentrate on his indie rock band Fightstar.
  • Simpson's first non-cover band was 'Spleen'.
  • In 2011 Simpson released his first solo album 'Young Pilgrim' which entered the UK album chart at number 6.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.