TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH

Nicholas Braun Biography

Nicholas Braun

Biography


Date of Birth
1 December 1988, Long Island, New York, USA

Birth Name
Nicholas Joseph Braun

Nickname
Nick

Height
6' 7" (2.01 m)

Mini Biography
Nicholas was born in Bethpage, New York. His parents are actor Craig Braun and Elizabeth Lyle. He made his debut in Disney productions such as Sky High (2005) and Princess Protection Program (2009). He also had a recurring role as Cameron in ABC Family's 2009-2010 series 10 Things I Hate About You (2009). He has gone on to have major roles in such films as Red State (2011), Prom (2011), and Date and Switch (2014). Additionally, he has had the continuing role of Cole Waters in the online Web series The LXD: The Legion of Extraordinary Dancers (2010).


Trivia
  • His ancestry includes German, English, Scottish, and Dutch.
  • Last name "Braun" is German for the colour "brown".
  • Released a satirical pop-punk song in 2020 called "Antibodies (Do You Have The)" about relationships during the Covid-19 pandemic, along with an accompanying music video, in order to raise money for Partners in Health and The COPE Program.
  • Trademarks:
  • Towering height
  • Often plays awkward, loveable characters
  • Quotes
  • [on how he was cast in How to Be Single (2016)] Dakota Johnson reached out to me and said, 'Hey, do you want to play my boyfriend in this movie?' I would play her boyfriend in any movie. I love her as a person. I love working with her. I feel like we found a lot of nice little moments [on film], and sometimes it doesn't come as easy. But with her, it really does.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2022 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.