TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH

Aaron Sidwell Biography

Aaron Sidwell

Biography


Date of Birth
12 December 1988, Maidstone, Kent, England, UK

Birth Name
Aaron Michael Sidwell

Mini Biography
Aaron Michael Sidwell (born 12 September 1988) is an English actor and singer. He is known for portraying the role of Steven Beale on the BBC soap opera EastEnders, originating the role of Michael Dork in Loserville in the West End and fronting his own pop group, The Boston Plan. He was also the first British actor to play Johnny in Green Day's American Idiot musical. Sidwell is a method actor, known for using the Stanislavski technique.


Trivia
  • Singer in a band called Bitter Conflict.
  • Ranked #51 in the 100 Greatest EastEnders (1985) Characters of All Time for his performance as Steven Beale (2010).
  • Shared a flat with Robert Kazinsky whilst they worked on EastEnders (1985) together.
  • Replaced Sid Owen as Jumpin' Jack in the UK tour of "Carnaby Street".
  • Father of daughters Matilda Bethany (b. 18 July 2009) and Isla Grace (b. 18 January 2012), with wife Grace.
  • Is close friends with Gareth Gates and Dani Harmer.
  • Ranked #63 in The 100 Greatest EastEnders (1985) Characters of All Time for his performance as Steven Beale (2015).
  • Was in attendance at the wedding of his EastEnders (1985) co-star Jacqueline Jossa to Dan Osborne on June 24, 2017.
  • Was in attendance at his EastEnders (1985) co-star Lacey Turner's wedding to Matt Kaye in Ibiza on September 2, 2017.
  • Lost 10kg in 6 weeks for his role as Johnny in American Idiot.
  • Is well known for undergoing extreme transformations for his roles.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2022 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.