TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH

Oscar Stembridge Biography

Oscar Stembridge

Biography


Date of Birth
29 December 2007, London, England, UK

Nickname
mrcoolo

Mini Biography
Oscar has been performing and making music since a very young age. He began playing piano at 5 years old and quickly progressed to acoustic guitar, ukulele and drums.

He has always felt a calling to perform - singing and playing live performances since he was 6 years old. He has built up a strong global following on social media and now has more than 170,000 followers. He started to share his musical talents on social media at the age of 7, initially on Instagram covering a wide range of music styles and artists including rock, pop and reggae. His Guns N' Roses covers have reached over 2.8M views.

Just 12 years old, Oscar recently finished a string of shows with singer-songwriter Kristofer Greczula, is a 2019 Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Award nominee ("Sweden's Favorite Star"), and is the youngest artist to sign a record deal with Universal Music Sweden. Outside of music, Oscar is a keen supporter of the FridaysForFuture movement, and played at the climate strike in Stockholm in October in front of 60,000!

Having released two original songs independently ("Hold My Hand" and "Train"), Oscar continues to create new music. He released "Losing You" in May 2019, "Hold On Me" in June 2019, "We March" in September 2019, "Sleepless" in October, "Too Much" in February 2020. And now his own song "Where Are You Now?" tackling the topic of bullying. Oscar has over 2 Million streams worldwide in 2020. This is only the beginning for Oscar.





  Username:
    Password:
 
 

  Sign Up Free!
  Forgot Your Password?



| TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

Copyright © 2022 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.