TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH

Pierce Pope Biography

Pierce Pope

Biography


Birth Name
Pierce Russell Pope

Mini Biography
Pierce Pope was born on June 2nd, 2008 in Charlotte, NC. Almost from birth he exhibited a love for playacting and singing-any object that fit in his hand became a microphone, and any place he stood became a stage. At the age of 3, he got put on the cover of Blossom Magazine as part of their cover story on Discovery Place-Charlotte's science and technology museum. Calls started coming in, and by the age of four he was doing runway modeling. From there he started doing print work for local photographers, children's clothing companies and Little Ones Magazine; and in 2013. Pierce's on-screen career took off in 2014, when he booked multiple episodes of It's Supernatural (2003) and the first of what has become a long list of regional and national commercials-including NASCAR, Pennzoil/Shell, Napa, Moore's Orthopedic, Schumacher Homes, Power Rangers, Volkswagen, and more. The following year brought him his first movie roles--in the independent films Chasing Grace (2015) and As Good As You (2015)--and in 2016 he booked lead roles in two dramatic award winning shorts: Me + You (2016) and Flashlight (2016), as well as a lead role in an episode of _"A Haunting" {Demons Never Die (Mar 6, 2016)} (#Season 8, Episode 6)_, all in the first half of the year! Also, in their March, 2016 issue, Fashion Kids Magazine named Pierce one of the Top 100 Most Beautiful Kids in the World. Since then Pierce has completed shooting on Seven Days 'Till Midnight (2017), Award winning short The Hidden (2017), Almost A Jingle (2018), Award winning sci-fi short The Astronomers (2018), and Insidious: The Last Key (2018). He recently just finished filming The Holy Heist (2019) and the much anticipated Oscar nominated qualifying Klaus Movie (2019) that is due out late fall of 2019. Since his first classes at Talent Inc. he has gone on to get training from some of the top coaches on both coasts, and even though his career has him traveling a lot, he keeps up with classes and has performed on an improv team in his hometown of Charlotte, NC. He also took up Dance and Basketball and is loving it! You can see him at celebrity fashion shows walking the red carpet or working it on the runway or presenting/hosting like he did for Autism Charlotte with now Miss America. He loves what he does as an actor and model, loves anything to do with writing, history, and music, and he loves just being a kid--playing with his friends and his three brothers. Pierce is represented by The Osbrink Talent Agency in LA and Play Talent Mgmt.





  Username:
    Password:
 
 

  Sign Up Free!
  Forgot Your Password?



| TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

Copyright © 2022 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.