TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH

Nico Mirallegro Biography

Nico Mirallegro

Biography


Date of Birth
26 December 1991, Manchester, Lancashire, England, UK

Birth Name
Nico Cristian Mirallegro

Nickname
Nic

Mini Biography
Nico Mirallegro was born in Manchester, England, to an Italian father and Anglo-Irish mother. He attended The Manchester school of Acting for 3 years. He is best known for his roles in The Village, My Mad Fat Diary, Common and the recent British film Spike Island. Nico was selected in the 2012 Screen stars of tomorrow.


Trivia
  • Attended the Manchester School of Acting from February 2007 until winning the role of Newt on Hollyoaks.
  • Younger sister - Claudia Marissa (born 1992).



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2023 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.