TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH

Thomas Guiry Biography

Thomas Guiry

Biography


Date of Birth
12 December 1981, Trenton, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name
Thomas John Guiry

Height
5' 8" (1.73 m)

Mini Biography
Thomas Guiry was born October 12, 1981, in Trenton, New Jersey. His acting debut in a movie was in The Sandlot (1993), in 1993, when he was 11. This led to other films such as Lassie (1994), The Last Home Run (1996), Wrestling with Alligators (1998), Black Hawk Down (2001), and Justice (2003).


Trivia
  • Attended St. Gregory the Great Catholic Elementary School in Hamilton Square, New Jersey.
  • Became a father at the age of 18.
  • Attended Notre Dame High School in Lawrenceville, New Jersey.
  • Son born in 1999.
  • Older sister named Lynne.
  • Auditioned for the part of Tommy Donnelly on The Black Donnellys (2007), but ended up cast as Jimmy Donnelly instead.
  • Resides in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina.
  • Last name is pronounced "GUY-ree".
  • Quotes
  • If you don't get famous when you're a kid, it makes the transition to adult actor easier.
  • Having my son made me grow up. I'm keeping my dangers in the movies.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2021 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.