TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH

Seth Adkins Biography

Seth Adkins

Biography


Date of Birth
30 December 1989, Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA

Birth Name
Seth Elijah Adkins

Height
5' 8" (1.73 m)

Mini Biography
Seth Adkins was born on October 30, 1989 in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA as Seth Elijah Adkins. He is an actor and producer, known for Titanic (1997), Let Me In (2010) and Transcendence (2014). He did an amazing performance of a child with extreme epilepsy (character of Robbie) in the health care advocacy movie, "First Do No Harm" with Meryl Streep as the struggling mother in anguish (1997).


Trivia
  • He has two elder brothers, Zachary (b. 1978) and Josh (b. 1982).
  • Resides in Los Angeles, California [2004]
  • Was originally cast as 'Little Joe Cartwright' on the TV series "Ponderosa." But when they decided to film the series in Australia, he had to back out for personal reasons. The part of course went to Australian actor Jared Daperis instead.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2022 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.