TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH

Nick Hogan Biography

Nick Hogan

Biography


Date of Birth
27 December 1990, Van Nuys, California, USA

Birth Name
Nicholas Allan Bollea

Nickname
NIcky Noodle

Height
6' (1.83 m)

Trivia
  • Son of Hulk Hogan and Linda Hogan.
  • Crashed a Toyota Supra into a palm tree in the median of a highway in Clearwater, Florida on August 26, 2007. Nick Hogan was charged with several violations for the crash, including a felony. He turned himself in to authorities on Wednesday, November 7, 2007. On May 9, 2008, Hogan entered a no contest plea and was sentenced to eight months in Pinellas County Jail. The sentence also called for Hogan to serve five years of probation, 500 community service hours, and his driver's license was suspended for 3 years. On October 21, 2008, Hogan was released from the Pinellas County Jail due to "good time" credit and moved to his mother's home in Clearwater, Florida.On May 4, 2012, Hogan was granted early release from felony probation.
  • Younger brother of Brooke Hogan.
  • Nephew of Christie Claridge.
  • Stepson of Jennifer McDaniel.
  • He is of Italian, Irish, English, Scottish, French, German, and Swedish descent.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2023 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.