TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH

Julian Morris Biography

Julian Morris

Biography


Date of Birth
13 December 1983, London, England, UK

Birth Name
Julian David Morris

Height
5' 11" (1.8 m)

Mini Biography
Julian Morris is a familiar and popular face to film and television audiences worldwide.

Morris stars in the Emmy-winning Man in an Orange Shirt for the BBC, opposite Vanessa Redgrave; in Amazon's Hand of God directed by Marc Forster; and on the global-hit, Pretty Little Liars.

His recent work includes playing Bob Woodward opposite Liam Neeson in Felt, a film about the Watergate scandal that brought down Richard Nixon; and in the feature film Viper Club, opposite Susan Sarandon and produced by JC Chandor.

Other work includes the BAFTA-winning film Kelly + Victor, New Girl, and the BBC/PBS adaptation of Louisa May Alcott's Little Women with Emily Watson and Michael Gambon.

He is currently shooting Morning Show for Apple, opposite Reese Witherspoon, and in a cast that includes Steve Carell and Jennifer Aniston.


Trivia
  • Shares his birthday with actor Orlando Bloom.
  • His mother, Andrea, is from Zimbabwe, and his father, Glen Morris, is from South Africa. Both of Julian's parents' families are Jewish (his ancestors were Jewish emigrants to Africa, from Latvia, Russia, Lithuania, and Belarus).
  • Quotes
  • Acting for me is finding those things that, finding the strings of humanity that tie us all together. And you only find that by living life and loving and breaking up.
  • Educate yourself as much as you can with life. Just go out there.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2021 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.