TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH

Kian Egan Biography

Kian Egan

Biography


Date of Birth
29 December 1980, Sligo, Ireland

Birth Name
Kian John Francis Egan

Height
5' 9" (1.75 m)

Trivia
  • He has six siblings: Vivienne, Gavin, Fenella, Tom, Marielle and Colm.
  • He won the award for 'Best Hair Cut' at the Smash Hits Poll Winners Party. [2000]
  • Went to Summerhill College (aka College of the Immaculate Conception).
  • Went to school with fellow Westlifers Shane Filan and Mark Feehily.
  • Is qualified to teach guitar and piano.
  • Officially engaged to Jodi Albert, and planning to wed in 2009 (25 December 2007).
  • He played Kenickie in a school production of Grease
  • His cousin, Gillian Walsh, is the wife of fellow Westlife member, Shane Filan.
  • He won series 13 of I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002).
  • Quotes
  • It's hard to believe this is our 11th album but performing is our passion and it would seem like throwing it all away if we stopped.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2022 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.