TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH

Raz B Biography

Raz B

Biography


Date of Birth
13 December 1985, Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Birth Name
De'Mario Monte Thornton

Height
5' 6" (1.68 m)

Trivia
  • His cousin is Chris Stokes, who is his former manager. His siblings are Storm (sister), Ricky (brother) - a rapper on a independent label.
  • Was in the quartet, B2K.
  • Plans on releasing a gospel LP (March 2004).
  • The nickname Raz B came about because of his "raspy" voice.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2021 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.