TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH

Matt Ballinger Biography

Matt Ballinger

Biography


Date of Birth
22 December 1985, Westchester Country, New York, USA

Birth Name
Matthew Samuel Ballinger

Nickname
The Trouble Maker

Height
5' 7" (1.7 m)

Trivia
  • Did jingles for products such as Sudafed, and Blue's Clues.
  • Performed on Broadway in plays such as "The King and I", "Inherit the Wind", and "The Sound of Music".
  • While playing chess off stage during the production of "The King and I", a metal locker fell down on his head. Although a cast member yelled to warn him, he still got hit. After 10 stitches and a bloody mess, his understudy still had to finish the play for him.
  • Has played lacrosse for the Panthers since he was eight.
  • Was a member of the music group Dream Street, along with Frankie J. Galasso, Chris Trousdale, Jesse McCartney & Greg Raposo.
  • Is one of two children. He has a younger brother, David.
  • Now in a new band called "The Juice" [April 2005]
  • going to high school and playing for his school's varsity soccer team, The Panthers. [September 2002]
  • Graduated from Tufts University in Medford, Massachusetts in 2007.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2021 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.