TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH

Christopher Uckermann Biography

Christopher Uckermann

Biography


Date of Birth
21 December 1986, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Birth Name
Christopher Alexander Luis Casillas von Uckermann

Nickname
Chris
Ucker
Raton

Height
5' 11" (1.8 m)

Mini Biography
Christopher Von Uckermann was born to a Mexican father and a Swedish mother. He started his acting career in TV commercials when he was just 3 years old. In 1999, he was cast in El Diario de Daniela. He then starred in Amigos X Siempre in 2000, alongside Spanish Mexican singer/actress Belinda Peregrín. In 2001 he acted in and wrote the theme song for the series Aventuras En El Tiempo. In 2004 he was cast in Mexican telenovela Rebelde. He played Diego Bustamante, a student in the fictitious "Elite Way School", with dreams of becoming a musician. The show ran from 2004-2006, totaling 440 episodes. Following the success of Rebelde, in 2007, Televisa released RBD: La Familia, which starred the members of the music group RBD. The sitcom was based on the fictional lives of the members. The characters of the series were not based on the band's characters in Rebelde, but intended to be similar to the actors' real personalities. The show ran from March 14, 2007 - June 13, 2007, and lasted 13 episodes. He starred in the hit mystery/sci-fi TV series Kdabra, produced in Latin America by Fox, and filmed in Colombia.


Trivia
  • Has two half-brothers.
  • Mother is Swedish, Father is Mexican.
  • Drummer of the band RBD.
  • Christopher and his band mates are creating a Foundation, Salvame, to help teenagers in Mexico and Brazil.
  • Had to learn magic tricks to play Luca in Kdabra.
  • Is working on his first solo album due August 2010.
  • Plays the drums, piano and guitar.
  • Has a Rottweiler named Latosa.
  • Avid skateboarder. Has won several championships at the national level in his native Mexico.
  • Named one of People en Espanol 50 Most Beautiful People in 2009.
  • Nicknamed Tic-tac because he suffers from numerous nervous tics.
  • Los Angeles, CA. [June 2010]
  • Los Angeles, CA. [September 2010]
  • Quotes
  • Remember that life is your liberty. Appreciate it everyday to the maximum. Do not wait until age's dusk to lament for those goals that you are no longer able to reach.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2022 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.