TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Greg Raposo Biography

Greg Raposo

Biography


Date of Birth
3 December 1985, Manhasset, New York, USA

Birth Name
Gregory Frank Raposo

Nickname
Santana
Posty
Greggy
G-Rap

Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)

Trivia
  • Was a member of the children's Broadway singing group the Broadway Kids with fellow Dream Street member Chris Trousdale.
  • Was the only child invited in 1997 to Graceland by 'Prisilla Presley' to perform in honor of the 20th Anniversary of Elvis's death.
  • Has played guitar since he was 6 years old.
  • Plays a fender guitar.
  • No longer in Dream Street, which recently broke up. [2002]
  • Tends to bring fans up on stage with him during concerts.
  • Plays for his high school soccer's varsity team.
  • Drives a black Lexus GS 300.
  • Still has family in Italy.
  • Has his own gym in his room.
  • Is the oldest of four children. He has three younger sisters, Amanda, Daniella, and Nicole.
  • Currently attends Hofstra University [2004]
  • Has a tattoo of a cross on his chest because of his closeness to his faith.
  • Remains friends with former Dream Street band mate, Jesse McCartney.
  • Has been playing drums since he was 8
  • Wrote "We're In Love" for Katie Cassidy's 16th birthday. She is the daughter of actor and singer David Cassidy.
  • Back in the studio working on his second album. [September 2004]
  • Attending college and doing some shows here and there. [April 2004]
  • in the recording studio and doing shows throughout the country. [June 2006]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.