TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Jordan Hinson Biography

Jordan Hinson

Biography


Date of Birth
4 December 1991, El Paso, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Jordan Danielle Hinson

Height
5' 4" (1.63 m)

Mini Biography
Jordan Hinson was born in El Paso, TX. Growing up doing local theater, she developed a passion for acting and moved out to Los Angeles at age 11. She started out starring in Disney Channel original movie Go Figure (2005) and the hit SyFy series Eureka (2006). She also started writing screenplays at the young age of 15 and has since penned many. Her other credits include A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas (2011) and the Freeform series Kevin from Work (2015). Jordan resides in Los Angeles.


Trivia
  • Jay Leno Show on the jaywalking segment on October 13. [October 2009]
  • May 1st till May 3rd: Attended FedCon 18 in Bonn, Germany with her co-star Colin Ferguson. [May 2009]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2019 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.