TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Cole Peterson Biography

Cole Peterson

Biography


Date of Birth
4 December 1992, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name
Cole McKinley Petersen

Nickname
Hollywood
Buddy

Height
5' 8½" (1.74 m)

Mini Biography
Cole was born and raised in the Los Angeles area where he lives with his parents, older sister Katelin, and two dogs. After watching his sister on TV, Cole decided that he wanted to try his hand at performing as well. With determination and a great personality, he embarked on an acting career of his own. In 2001, Cole appeared in his first feature film, American Pie 2 (2001). Soon after he co-starred in the hit drama Alias (2001). with Jennifer Garner and Michael Vartan. One of Cole's favorite roles was that of "Jojo," a series regular on "St. Georges", which filmed on location in South Africa. The set was isolated within an animal reserve where camp was set up in an empty lions' cage for safety, and guards were posted in case dangerous animals came too close. Throughout filming, Cole was able to work with many native animals including lions both big and small, elephants, monkeys, giraffes, and mongoose. Then, in mid-2003, Cole played a supporting role in the movie Paris (2003), as a younger version of the main character.

Over the past year Cole has been seen in many widely popular television shows including Summerland (2004), Malcolm in the Middle (2000), Oliver Beene (2003) and MADtv (1995). Most recently, he appeared as "Timmy" in the Halloween episode of Oliver Beene (2003), and he also completed filming on a holiday episode of ER (1994) entitled "Twas the Night". Look for this episode, in which Cole plays the character "Harry Price", when it airs this December, and be sure to check out his Photos page for pictures from the set!

Outside of acting Cole remains quite busy. He's an avid rock climber and has scaled formations in Alaska, Oregon, Utah, and California. He is also very active in baseball. His team took 2nd place last season, and they are seeking to come in 1st next season. You will often find him swimming, skateboarding, playing chess, and looking forward to frequent trips to visit with his grandparents in Alaska. Cole loves listening to music, and he plays the drums regularly. Whenever he has free time, he enjoys just being a kid with his friends. Cole's main goals are to survive school, to work with Matt Damon, and when he is finally old enough -- to be the proud owner of a Mini Cooper.


Trivia
  • Has a sister Katelin Petersen and two dogs named Avery and Mini-Me.
  • He loves school and plans to go to college when he is old enough.
  • Has a wide age range.
  • He and his sister Katelin are professionally trained in rock climbing (have climbed since the age of 2) and swimming (currently on a swim team).
  • He has a great ear for music and currently plays the drums.
  • His favorite sport is baseball, and his team won 2 second place last season.
  • Was nominated for the 2005 Young Artist Awards for his Performance in Oliver Beene (2003).
  • Is good friends with the actor Slade Pearce.
  • His favorite Movies are: The Italian Job (2003), Fantastic Four (2005), Mr. Bean (1997) & Napoleon Dynamite (2004)!
  • His favorite Actors are: Matt Damon, Kevin Spacey, and Rowan Atkinson
  • His Hobbies: Skateboarding, Rock Climbing, Drumming, & Bugging his Sister
  • His favorite TV Shows: Lost (2004), Malcolm in the Middle (2000), Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (2004)
  • Named student of the month at his school (for January 2007).
  • In 7th grade attending a public school [May 2006]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.