TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Hayley Williams Biography

Hayley Williams

Biography


Date of Birth
27 December 1988, Meridian, Mississippi, USA

Birth Name
Hayley Nichole Williams

Nickname
Spongebob
Hbomb
Hayleyball
Hayles

Height
5' 2" (1.57 m)

Mini Biography
Hayley Williams was born on December 27, 1988 in Meridian, Mississippi, USA as Hayley Nichole Williams. She later moved to Franklin, Tennessee, USA. At the age of 15, she joined / created the band Paramore, and has toured with them ever since. As of 2015, her other band mate is Taylor York. They have four released albums to date.


Trivia
  • Sings and plays piano for the rock band Paramore.
  • Was in a 3-year relationship with Josh Farro, former guitarist of the band Paramore.
  • Recorded her first song at the age of 15.
  • She had five tattoos: one behind her ear, two on her ankle, one on her thigh, and one on her wrist. The number of tattoos increased to 9 after couple of months.
  • In a relationship with Chad Gilbert [2008-present].
  • Has two younger sisters: Erica and Mckayla.
  • She has a tattoo on the inside of her right ankle saying "Shave Me" to commemorate her time on Warped Tour.
  • Her parents are named Christie Williams and Joey Williams.
  • While still in school, she tried out for a local funk cover band called The Factory, where she met bassist Jeremy Davis.
  • In 2009, she won Spin Magazines' Readers Poll: 'Sex Goddess Of The Year'.
  • In 2014, Hayley had noted that she was working on releasing her own brand of hair dye.
  • Williams is good friends with fellow artists such as Brandi Cyrus, Miley Cyrus, Taylor Swift, and several other not well-known bands, such as Fun, and The Swellers.
  • Williams has said that her favorite bands include Saves The Day, mewithoutYou, Slick Shoes, The Chariot, Now Now Every Children, No Doubt, Fireworks, Set Your Goals, Tegan and Sara, New Found Glory, H2O, Lemuria, and The Swellers.
  • She was discovered in 2003 by managers Dave Steunebrink and Richard Williams who signed the 14-year-old to a production deal.
  • In 2010, she appeared on the tracks "Airplanes" and "Airplanes (Part II)" from alternative rapper B.o.B's debut album, B.o.B Presents: The Adventures of Bobby Ray.
  • She has a tattoo of a cross on her right thigh.
  • Her parents divorced when she was age 7.
  • Her touring hairdresser is named Brian O'Connor.
  • Her favourite movies are: Wayne's World, Son In Law, Pet Sematary, True Romance.
  • In 2009, and 2010, she won Kerrang Readers' Poll award in the category of "Sexiest Female".
  • Trademarks:
  • Unique and different clothing.
  • Forever changing bright hair colors.
  • Gap between her two front teeth.
  • Quotes
  • Headbanging is crucial.
  • The thing is, our generation, we fight every day to get through life.
  • What motivates me is seeing people in the crowd and wondering what they're going home to and what they're dealing with, and knowing that for the time being we're their escape.
  • Paramore will be the neighbor that comes over for tea and never leaves.
  • Sometimes it takes a good fall to really know where you stand.
  • If you ever think of giving up, remember why you held on for so long.
  • Believe in your dreams, even when they seem lost.
  • Never change for anybody. Do not apologise, either. Just be yourself.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.