TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Alex Vincent Biography

Alex Vincent

Biography


Date of Birth
29 December 1981, Newark, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name
Alexander Vincent LoScialpo

Height
5' 5½" (1.66 m)

Mini Biography
Alex Vincent was born in New Jersey. At about five years old Alex was in Child's Play and followed it up with three more movies. At 13 years old he did My Family Treasure which he didn't like and called it quits. When he got to high school, he tried to live down the image of a child star but two years later he decided to give acting another try. After 15 unsuccessful auditions he decided to call it quits for good and left the acting profession.


Trivia
  • Plays the keyboard and is the lead singer of his band, Perception.
  • Favorite band is Nine Inch Nails.
  • Screamfest Oct 13-15 in Orlando, Florida [October 2006]
  • Turning Stone Casino in Verona, NY: Attended Scare-A-Con 2013 [September 2013]
  • Attended HorrorFest at Georgetown Drive, Georgetown, IN [October 2011]
  • Attended Horrorfind Weekend in Baltimore, Maryland. [August 2006]
  • Lives on a boathouse in New Jersey with his girlfriend; where he writes/performs music and poetry [2003]
  • Attended Horrorfind Weekend in Baltimore, Maryland [August 2007]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.