TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Jean-Luc Bilodeau Biography

Jean-Luc Bilodeau

Biography


Date of Birth
4 December 1990, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Nickname
JL
J-Biddy

Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)

Mini Biography
Jean-Luc Bilodeau was born in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. He is the son of Raymond and Barbara Bilodeau and has a sister, Danielle, a talent agent in Vancouver, BC. Jean-Luc attended Holy Cross Regional High School in Surrey, BC. He was a dancer for 9 years before becoming an actor, but dropped out because of a busy film schedule.

He has been acting since 2004, and is best know for play the role of Josh Trager in the TV series Kyle XY (2006), and also played the lead role (Ben Wheeler) on the new ABC Family series Baby Daddy (2012).


Trivia
  • Lives in Los Angeles, California.
  • He is of mostly French-Canadian and Scottish descent.
  • Quotes
  • My music library has about every genre of music possible. I've really gotten into Ray LaMontagne, He makes amazing music, so I listen to him, and he's a great artist.
  • L.A. will never be a hockey town. I'm a huge hockey fan, and people out here do not appreciate hockey as much as they should. I've always been into it. I'm Canadian; that's my sport for sure.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.