TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Daniel Samonas Biography

Daniel Samonas

Biography


Date of Birth
7 December 1990, Toronto, Canada

Birth Name
Daniel Nicholas Patrick Samonas

Nickname
Dan

Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)

Mini Biography
Other than Wizards of Waverly Place, Daniel has guest-starred on Entourage, Hannah Montana, CSI: New York, Without a Trace, iCarly, Zoey 101, and is the voice of Teo in Avatar: The Last Airbender.

Daniel moved with his family to Florida when he was 11 years old, but he now lives in California. Daniel was shopping with his mother at the mall when they were approached by an agent and asked if he would be interested in modeling. He booked 60 print jobs in a 4 month period! Daniel's interest in acting soon became stronger and he worked on several commercials and student films. From paying a blind child in "Ephraim" at 11 years old, (Daniel's first lead role in a short film) - this young actor has shown his abilities in a variety of diverse roles.

Daniel is enjoying all the challenges that acting brings him and still finds time to continue his studies. He is currently enrolled in a Media Arts program. Daniels hobbies include firefighting, rifle shooting, all sports, working out at the gym, hanging with friends and teaming up with his brother playing X-Box live!


Trivia
  • Has a brother named Jon.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.