TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH

Adam Hicks Biography

Adam Hicks

Biography


Date of Birth
28 December 1992, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Birth Name
Adam Paul Nielson Hicks

Height
6' 2" (1.88 m)

Mini Biography
On July 8, 2017, Hicks was arrested for discharge of a firearm with gross negligence. He was arrested on September 11, 2017 for battery. No charges were filed for either arrest due to insufficient evidence. Hicks and actress friend Danni Tamburo were arrested on January 24, 2018 on armed robbery charges after police say the duo carried out a string of robberies in the Burbank, California area. Hicks underwent a mental health evaluation to determine his competency to stand trial. He and Tamburo were initially charged with three counts of felony attempted second-degree robbery and two counts of second-degree robbery, as well as allegations that he personally used a handgun during the robbery. Prosecutors alleged the duo committed the robberies against victims over the age of 60.


Trivia
  • Parents: Ron and Lucy. Sibling: Tristan.
  • Pets: 5 cats (Cleo, Marbles, Mindy, Smudgy and Wellington); two dogs (a beagle, Buddy, and a Chihuahua, Freckles).
  • Plays the drums, skateboards, dances, raps, and writes songs.
  • Trademarks:
  • Red hair



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2020 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.