TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Alex Neuberger Biography

Alex Neuberger

Biography


Date of Birth
27 December 1992, Minnesota, USA

Birth Name
Alexander James Neuberger

Height
6' 0½" (1.84 m)

Mini Biography
Alexander James Neuberger is an American actor from Cottage Grove Minnesota. Alex wanted to be an actor at an early age. He told his mother and she right then and there started to seek out an agent. She also signed Alex up for a 3 year contract at John Robert Powers, though now Alex regrets taking their services. Alex got an agent and whenever a new film was in the making he privately auditioned with his agent on a camera. His debut role came in 2006, when he booked the part of Nicky Gazelle in "Running Scared". Later on in 2007 he booked the part of Jack Unger in "Underdog". Alex lives a normal life in Minnesota.


Trivia
  • Auditioned for the role of Will in "The Seeker: The Dark Is Rising" but lost out to Alexander Ludwig.
  • In Cottage Grove Minnesota, continuing auditions. His most recent auditions were for "Will" and "They Came From Upstairs". [December 2007]
  • Lives a normal life in Cottage Grove, Minnesota. [November 2007]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.