TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Giuseppe Andrews Biography

Giuseppe Andrews

Biography


Date of Birth
25 December 1979, Key Largo, Florida, USA

Birth Name
Joey Andrews

Height
6' 2" (1.88 m)

Mini Biography
Giuseppe Andrews was born in Key Largo, Florida. His real name is Joey Andrews, but as he grew up he thought his name sounded too young and changed it to Giuseppe after Italian composer Giuseppe Verdi. After his parents divorced, Andrews became interested in acting. He and his father moved to Los Angeles because of his father's work, and for a time lived in a van. One day he saw an ad in a magazine for auditions for an agency and decided to go for it. He was signed up and says that it was really hard to get into the industry, but he was very lucky.

Since that time he has been in many films, television movies and programs, and music videos. He is best known as his role for Lex in Detroit Rock City (1999) and for his role as Germ on the TV series Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place (1998). He can also be seen in Smashing Pumpkins "1979" music video and their "Perfect" music video. His next goal is to be more involved behind a camera, like writing and directing his own films. He also writes music and hopes to combine them into his future films, too.


Trivia
  • Son of Joey Murcia.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.