TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Joey Lawrence Biography

Joey Lawrence

Biography


Date of Birth
20 December 1976, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name
Joseph Lawrence Mignogna Jr.

Height
5' 8" (1.73 m)

Trivia
  • Attended the University of Southern California.
  • Named one of "People" magazine's 50 Most Beautiful People in the World. [May 1994]
  • In 1994 graduated from Abington Friends School.
  • Older brother of Matthew Lawrence and Andrew Lawrence.
  • Filed for divorce from his wife, Michelle Vella, of two years. [November 2004]
  • Ranked #25 in TV Guide's list of "TV's 25 Greatest Teen Idols" (23 January 2005 issue).
  • Ranked #21 in VH1's list of the "100 Greatest Kid Stars"
  • Shares a birthday with his Gimme a Break! (1981) co-star Lara Jill Miller.
  • Met wife Chandie Yawn-Nelson while on vacation in Disney World in Orlando, Fl, when the two were teenagers. Thirteen years later they were married there.
  • Daughter, Charleston "Charli" Lawrence (born May 10, 2006), weighing 7 lb. 7 oz.
  • Daughter, Liberty Grace Lawrence (born March 4, 2010), weighing 6 lbs., 8 oz.
  • Is of Italian and British descent.
  • He was set to film the movie "Refugees From Love" in January 1998 in Los Angeles, California, directed by Ric Gibbs with co-stars Jacqueline Bisset and Saul Rubinek, but the film was never completed.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2019 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.