TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Carter Page Biography

Carter Page

Biography


Date of Birth
22 December 1998, Orange, California, USA

Birth Name
Carter William Page

Mini Biography
Carter Page was born California, January 22, 1998. He is the youngest in his family, with an older brother and sister. Although approached about putting young Carter "in the biz" often, his parents waited until he was old enough to know if he liked it - and he did! Some of his first work was principal commercial work. He played Brendan Fraser's son in an AOL commercial and experienced his very first real snow filming a Christmas K-Mart commercial. Soon after, Carter won the lead role in his first feature film, The Presidents Letter. This film is about a young boy with an illness, and how he changes everyone who knows him due to his special outlook on life.

Carter's episodic debut was as Ian in the "All In" episode of House M.D. (2004). Carter was compared to a young Ron Howard by the cast and crew because of his easy going personality, intuitive acting style and his incredible curiosity. Carter also celebrated his 8th birthday on the set of House M.D. (2004), with a surprise cake from the cast and crew.

Busily pursuing new acting challenges, Carter is committed to his craft. He is determined to win new roles and enjoys the adventure of every audition. It will be fun to watch his career continue to flourish!





  Username:
    Password:
 
 

  Sign Up Free!
  Forgot Your Password?




| TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.