TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Booboo Stewart Biography

Booboo Stewart

Biography


Date of Birth
21 December 1994, Beverly Hills, California, USA

Birth Name
Nils Allen Stewart Jr.

Nickname
Boo

Height
5' 9½" (1.77 m)

Mini Biography
Booboo Stewart was thrust into the spotlight with his winning the coveted role of Seth Clearwater in the The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010) and reprising the role in both The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (2011) and The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012). At age 10 Booboo began his career as a model, participating in numerous campaigns. He received a record deal at the age of 12 with Walt Disney records-touring with acts such as The Jonas Brothers, Miley Cyrus and The Cheetah Girls. Booboo first worked on camera as a stunt person in films like Beowulf (2007) and then was captured by the acting bug after watching Heath Ledger's performance as the 'Joker' . Booboo strives to play interesting roles and he can soon be seen in White Frog (2012), The Last Survivors (2014), Space Warriors (2013) and An Evergreen Christmas (2014). Booboo is an accomplished martial artist - winning two World Championships and being inducted into the Jr Blackbelt Hall of Fame. He is sponsored by Gibson Guitars and resides in Los Angeles with his family.


Trivia
  • Inducted into the Martial Arts Junior Hall of Fame (2004)
  • From a true show business family. Son of multi-hyphenate, legendary stuntman-actor-producer-and more Nils Allen Stewart and part-time actress Renee Steward. Brother of actress-composer-singer Fivel Stewart, stuntwoman-actress-special effects artist Maegan Stewart and actress-singer Sage Stewart.
  • In January 2008, had a birthday party at the Gibson showroom and invited all of his fans.
  • Former member of Disney's T-Squad now tours with TWO of his sisters - Fivel and Maegan.
  • Member of the Sideswipe Kids.
  • Received the 2011 Rising Star Award from the Temecula Film and Music Festival.
  • Stewart was in a band named "Echoes of Angels" and toured with his three sisters Maegan, Fivel and Sage, who were known as "TSC" (The Stewart Clan).
  • His father, Nills Allen Stewart, is a stunt coordinator. He has Japanese, Chinese, and Korean ancestry on his mother's side along with Scottish, Russian, and Blackfoot ancestry on his father's side.
  • No relation to Kristen Stewart.
  • Older brother of Sage Stewart.
  • Quotes
  • I love 'Goodfellas' because it's a great movie - it's funny and there is action at perfect points. I just think Martin Scorsese makes everyone look really cool.
  • When a dog is really comfortable, they give off a certain scent and you can smell it on their paws.
  • If I can raise attention to a cause, I will.
  • If you guys are interested in getting any kind of animal, definitely go and adopt.
  • I usually travel with a lot of people, like my dad, mom and sisters.
  • My real name is Nils and Booboo is a childhood nickname. It's not two words or two capital B's, it's B-o-o-b-o-o.
  • Obviously, I've been on sets before but nothing as big as 'Twilight.' You forget sometimes that you're on set of one of the biggest movies ever- so when you just sit back and think about it its just so incredible. It's such a great learning experience.
  • If someone really loves you, they'll do the right thing... for you.
  • My mom was a professional fitness competitor, so I go into the gym with her. I train with my dad and mother. It's embarrassing, because she's really strong.
  • I've done a lot of training in martial arts. I started out in warring tempo, I did sports jujitsu, and I've also practiced extreme martial arts.
  • Pet stores just sell their animals.
  • A Bug's Life' is a really funny movie and the characters have such different personalities. The movie is happy and then gets really sad and I'm like, Whoa, I'm feeling this way and this movie is about bugs!



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.