TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Jake Abel Biography

Jake Abel

Biography


Date of Birth
18 December 1987, Canton, Ohio, USA

Birth Name
Jacob Allen Abel

Height
6' 1" (1.85 m)

Trivia
  • Brother: Shaun
  • Good friends with Kyle Gallner.
  • Good friends with his The Host co-star Max Irons
  • He is of German, Swiss-German, and English descent.
  • Quotes
  • No choice is the wrong choice as long as you make a choice. The only wrong choice is choosing not to make one. - On making specific choices as an actor
  • I think a politician would be very, very cool to play. Or an American musician of some sort, or like an American pioneer like the Dohenys or the Rockafellers or something.
  • Vampires are always going to be sexy.
  • I think you'd have to literally live in a cave to not know anything about 'Twilight'. I've seen a few of the movies, but I haven't read the books.
  • It does not matter what film you're making. If you're young and there's romance in the movie, it's compared to 'Twilight'.
  • I think it is possible to be friends even if you're competing. You know, there's so many guys in rooms that try to psych each other out, and it doesn't work. It only hinders their work.
  • The audition process is always grueling. You always hope to just get offered things, and sometimes it happens and sometimes it doesn't.
  • The good things never stay in your head. Only the bad things live on.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.