TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Camila Bordonaba Biography

Camila Bordonaba

Biography


Date of Birth
4 December 1984, El Palomar, Morón, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Birth Name
Camila Bordonaba Roldán

Nickname
Cato
Cami

Height
5' 4¼" (1.63 m)

Mini Biography
Camila Bordonaba was born in Argentina in 1984. She is recognized as Pato (in seasons two to four) and Camila (in seasons five to seven and the movie) of the show _"Chiquititas" (1994)_, which, after seven seasons, ended in the year of 2000. Chiquititas, created and produced by Cris Morena, made Camila and other cast members a star in Argentina and even internationally, especially in Israel. The show was such a success in Israel, that some of the cast members, including Camila, visited Israel in the year of 2002.

Cris Morena decided to create and produce another show in 2002 called Rebelde Way (2002), directly meant for a teenager audience. The protagonists are Camila, and other former Chiquititas starts including Felipe Colombo, Benjamin Rojas, and Luisana Lopilato. So far Camila Bordonaba has had the life of a child star and had managed to remain her wonderful spirit which many love and adore.


Trivia
  • Grew up in Mataderos, Buenos Aires City.
  • Godmother of Aurora Colombo, born November 3, 2009 (daughter of actor Felipe Colombo and costume designer Cecilia Coronado).
  • Working on her new television show "4x4", along with Luisana Lopilato. Also, she is working on the new album of Erreway, named "Vuelvo". [March 2007]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.