TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Taylor Cole Biography

Taylor Cole

Biography


Date of Birth
29 December 1984, Arlington, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Taylor Quinn Cole

Height
5' 7" (1.7 m)

Mini Biography
Born and raised in Arlington, Texas, Taylor Cole had a fulfilling high school experience. Proving to be a gifted athlete, she played on her high school's volleyball team and traveled around the country with the Junior Olympics squad.

Her stunning good looks also allowed her to travel around the world as a professional model doing photo shoots in Italy, France, Germany, Australia among many other countries.

Taylor had recently relocated to New York City to pursue her modeling career further when the opportunity to guest-star in the pilot of Summerland (2004) arose.

She was visiting her mother and step-dad (Shawn Christian) in Los Angeles when she landed an audition with the Summerland (2004) producers. She won them over and the recurring part became a regular role.


Trivia
  • Acts with her stepfather, Shawn Christian in the WB series Summerland (2004).
  • Daughter of Deborah Quinn and step-daughter of Shawn Christian.
  • Got her start as a model, traveling to places around the world like Italy and Australia while she was still in high school.
  • Was on the Junior Olympics volleyball team for her high school.
  • Graduated from Lamar High School in Arlington, TX Class of 2002.
  • Part of the Junior Olympics volleyball squad.
  • Has a half-brother named Kameron.
  • Shot a photo campaign for Dooney & Bourke handbags.
  • Her body double in Summerland (2004) was teaching her to surf.
  • Interested in martial arts.
  • Attending the University of Arizona [January 2007]
  • As of June 30, 2018, she is pregnant with her first child with husband Kevin Simshauser.
  • Quotes
  • Girls from Texas are not all about big hair and makeup, and I never rode my horse to school. I swear!



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2018 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.