TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Isaac Hanson Biography

Isaac Hanson

Biography


Date of Birth
17 December 1980, Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Birth Name
Clarke Isaac Hanson

Nickname
Ike

Height
5' 11" (1.8 m)

Mini Biography
Lived in Trinidad, Ecuador, and Venezuela before moving with his family to Tulsa, OK. Albums include: Boomerang (independent release, 1995), MMMBop (independent release, 1996) Middle of Nowhere (Mercury Records, March 1997), Snowed In (Mercury Records, Nov 18, 1997) "I Will Come to You" single with previously unreleased "Cried" (Mercury Records, Nov 11, 1997) 3 Car Garage independent recordings 1996-1996 (Mercury Records, May 12, 1998). Siblings: Jordon Taylor Hanson, Zachary Walker Hanson, Jessica Grace Hanson, Avery Laurel Hanson, Joshua Mackenzie Hanson, Zoe Genevieve Hanson. Official Magizine: MOE (Middle of Everywhere).


Trivia
  • Calls screaming fans "the scream squad".
  • Names his guitars after previous girlfriends.
  • Early musical influences were early '50s and '60s rock 'n' roll.
  • Older brother of Taylor Hanson, Zac Hanson, Jessica Grace 'Jessie', born on July 31, 1988, Avery Laurel Hanson, born on November 4, 1990, Joshua Mackenzie 'Mac Hanson', born on January 7, 1994, Zoe Genevieve, born on January 14, 1998.
  • Son of Diana Hanson and Walker Hanson.
  • Is co-founder and Co-CEO of 3CG Records.
  • Underwent treatment in winter of 2003 for a blood clot in his right arm.
  • Album "Underneath" debuted at # 1 on Billboard's Top Independent Albums chart. The album sold over 37K in its first week making it one of the most successful selling self-released albums of all time.
  • Has two nieces and three nephews from his brother, Taylor Hanson, and sister-in-law, Natalie. Jordan 'Ezra', born on October 31, 2002, Penelope "Penny" Anne, born on April 19, 2005, River Samuel, born on September 4, 2006, Viggo Moriah, born on December 9, 2008 and Wilhelmina "Willa" Jane, born on October 2, 2012.
  • Married at Philbrook Museum of Art in Tulsa, Oklahoma.
  • Has two sons and one daughter with his wife Nikki. Clarke 'Everett', born April 3, 2007 weighing 8 lbs, 12 oz, James 'Monroe', born July 1, 2008 weighing 8 lbs, 11 oz and Nina Odette, born March 11, 2014 weighing 7 lbs, 15 oz.
  • Hospitalized in Dallas on October 2, 2007. Diagnosed with a pulmonary embolism.
  • Has two nephews and one niece from his brother, Zac Hanson, and sister-in-law, Kate. John Ira 'Shepherd', born on May 27, 2008, Junia Rosa Ruth, born on December 15, 2010 and George 'Abraham' Walker, born October 17, 2013.
  • Member of Hanson.
  • After nearly 3 years of fighting with their record label, Hanson has broke away from them and plan on releasing "Underneath" in September 2003. [May 2003]
  • Hospitalized for a blood clot in his arm. [November 2003]
  • Rehabilitating from surgery for life threatening cardiovascular blockage in his guitar playing arm. [October 2007]
  • Announced the start of own record label, 3CG Records, along with brothers Taylor Hanson and Zac Hanson. The brothers, known as Hanson, will release their 3rd studio album, Underneath, on 3CG in spring 2004. [October 2003]
  • Appears in the music video for Katy Perry's single, "Last Friday Night (T.G.I.F.)", alongside Rebecca Black, Darren Criss, Corey Feldman, Kenny G, Deborah Gibson, Kevin McHale, and his brothers, Taylor Hanson, and Zac Hanson.
  • Quotes
  • We're not a young band; we're just a band that happens to be young.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.