TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Brian Littrell Biography

Brian Littrell

Biography


Date of Birth
20 December 1975, Lexington, Kentucky, USA

Birth Name
Brian Thomas Littrell

Nickname
B-Rok
Bri
Seaver
B
Frick

Height
5' 8" (1.73 m)

Trivia
  • Cousin of Kevin Scott Richardson.
  • Member of boy group, Backstreet Boys.
  • Their new album (Millennium) broke the record for most sales in the first week - previously held by Garth Brooks - by selling over 1 million copies in the USA alone.
  • Grew up in Lexington, Kentucky and attended Tates Creek Senior High School. Still has family living in Lexington and returns often to participate in local events.
  • Kevin called Brian up in his US history class and he asked him to join the Backstreet Boys in 1993, at the age of 18.
  • Welcomed first child, son Baylee Littrell (Baylee Thomas Wylee Littrell), on November 26, 2002.
  • He had opened heart surgery in 1998 to correct a Ventricular Septal Defect in his heart. The defect was located in the lower left and right pumping chambers of his heart.
  • Met his wife Leighanne Littrell on the set of Backstreet Boys music video "As Long As You Love Me" on June 15, 1997. She played a girl named Donna in the video.
  • Bandmates: Nick Carter, Kevin Scott Richardson, A.J. McLean and Howie Dorough.
  • His ex-girlfriend Samantha Stonebraker wrote a book called Backstreet Secrets Only A Girlfriend Can Tell.
  • Brian and Backstreet Boys group mate, Kevin Scott Richardson, are first cousins. Kevin's mother Ann is the older sister of Brian's father Harold.
  • Released a Contemporary Christian CD in the spring of 2006.
  • Son, Baylee Littrell, was recently diagnosed with Kawasaki disease.
  • Signed a record deal with a Christian Label. [December 2004]
  • Currently promoting the Backstreet Boys' new album, their fifth, in a variety of countries such as Mexico and China. [October 2004]
  • On May 2, 2005, CD, Welcome Home, came out. [May 2005]
  • Currently on tour with the Backstreet Boys and released the group's newest single, "Incomplete". [April 2005]
  • Brian, Nick Carter, Kevin Scott Richardson, A.J. McLean and Howie Dorough (The Backstreet Boys) have finished their fifth album, due fall 2005. [January 2005]
  • Released a Christian solo song "In Christ Alone", found in the WOW #1s CD. [February 2005]
  • Son Baylee has appeared in the Broadway musical, "Disaster".



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.