TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Dustin Milligan Biography

Dustin Milligan

Biography


Date of Birth
28 December 1985, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories, Canada

Birth Name
Dustin Wallace Milligan

Height
5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Mini Biography
Dustin Milligan was born on July 28, 1985 in Yellowknife, Northwest Territories, Canada as Dustin Wallace Milligan. He is an actor, writer and producer, known for Extract (2009), 90210 (2010), Schitt's Creek (2014), Silicon Valley (2015), Me Him Her (2015) and Dirk Gently (2016). He currently resides in Los Angeles, California.


Trivia
  • Attended École Sir John Franklin High School in Yellowknife.
  • He first caught the acting bug after appearing in school plays.
  • Auditioned for the role of "Edward" in the Twilight (2008)-saga, but lost out to Robert Pattinson.
  • Met girlfriend Jessica Stroup on the set of 90210 (2008).
  • Is in relationship with Amanda Crew.
  • Quotes
  • Hook up with another actor on set, because it's only going to lead to ugly children. - When asked what an actor should never do.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.