TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Cheyenne Kimball Biography

Cheyenne Kimball

Biography


Date of Birth
27 December 1990, Frisco, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Cheyenne Nichole Kimball

Nickname
Chey

Height
5' 3" (1.6 m)

Mini Biography
Cheyenne Kimball was born in Frisco, Texas. At age 8, she began playing the guitar and has written around 200 songs. In December, 2002, at age 12, she read a newspaper article about auditions for America's Most Talented Kids (2003). She won a role on the show and flew to L.A. and, after a few months, she came home as first prize winner with 50,000 dollars. In October 2003, she signed a record deal with Columbia Records. Cheyenne's mother wanted Cheyenne to grow up a regular kid and kept her out of the spotlight for a few years then in early 2005, Cheynne started working on her album. In May, 2006, Cheyenne's own reality TV show about her life as a teenage pop star, Cheyenne (2006), premiered on MTV. Cheyenne's debut album "The Day Has Come" is hitting the shelves on July 11, 2006.


Trivia
  • Both of her parents are personal trainers. They moved their family from Texas to Nashville to support her musical ambitions.
  • Good friends with filmmaker Dan Nastro.
  • Plays with the band Gloriana.
  • Trademarks:
  • Long golden blond hair
  • Left-handed guitar playing



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.