TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Braeden Lemasters Biography

Braeden Lemasters

Biography


Date of Birth
27 December 1996, Warren, Ohio, USA

Birth Name
Braeden Matthew Lemasters

Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)

Mini Biography
Lemasters was born Braeden Matthew Lemasters in Warren, Ohio on January 27, to Dave and Michelle Lemasters. He and his family then moved to Santa Clarita where they now reside. He has one brother Austin.

Lemasters started acting at the age of 9, where he first starred in Six Feet Under as Frankie. He was a series regular on "Men of a Certain Age" where he was Ray Romano's son on TNT. He later was a series regular on the ABC series " Betrayal" He also has guest starred on several series including NCIS, House, Grey's Anatomy, ER, Criminal Minds,The Closer, Law & Order: Special Victims Unit, Saving Grace, Cold Case, Saving Grace and Wedding Band. He can also be seen in the films The Stepfather,Easy A and R.L. Stine's Monsterville: The Cabinet of Souls. Look for Lemasters in 2017 in the upcoming series T@gged Also coming soon is are a Blumhouse Production called "Totem" and "Flock of Four" In 2009, he started a band called the Feaver(later renamed The Narwhals) with Dylan Minnette, which includes Zack Mendenhall on bass and Cole Preston on drums Lemasters is the singer and guitarist. In April of 2017 they officially became Wallows and released their first single "Pleaser"


Trivia
  • Won the KGMC contest in Santa Clarita.
  • In a band called The Narwhals with member and actor Dylan Minnette.
  • Lives in Santa Clarita.
  • Guitarist and Singer for his band named The Narwhals. He is also the songwriter for many of their originals.
  • The Feaver won the 98.7 FM contest, and are to play at the Vans Warped Tour 2011.
  • Has one brother, Austin Lemasters who is older than him.
  • Trademarks:
  • Brown shaggy hair
  • Quotes
  • The best part your of life, is your dreams.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.