TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Evan Ross Biography

Evan Ross

Biography


Date of Birth
26 December 1988, Greenwich, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name
Evan Olav Næss

Height
6' 1" (1.85 m)

Trivia
  • Second son of legendary American singer-actress Diana Ross (and the youngest of her five children) and Norwegian mountaineer/shipping magnate Arne Næss, Jr. (Arne Ludvig Rudolf Næss) (Arne's uncle was philosopher and mountaineer Arne Næss). Evan is the fifth of Arne, Jr.'s seven children. Evan's father was born in Munich, Germany and raised in Norway, and was of German, Norwegian, and distant Danish, ancestry. Evan's mother is African-American.
  • Younger brother of singer Ross Naess.
  • Younger half-brother of Rhonda Ross Kendrick, Tracee Ellis Ross, Chudney Ross and Leona Naess.
  • Close friends with Riley Keough, Austin Brown, and Ryan Cabrera. They all are either involved in the music industry or have famous relatives in the entertainment industry (Cabrera is a famous singer, Keough's mother is Lisa Marie Presley and her grandfather is Elvis Presley, Brown is a part of the famous Jackson music family which includes his uncle Michael Jackson, and Ross is of course the son of Diana Ross).
  • Grand-nephew of Arne Næss.
  • (January, 14 2014) Engaged to Ashlee Simpson.
  • Stepfather of Bronx Mowgli Wentz.
  • Became a father for the 1st time at age 26 when his wife Ashlee Simpson gave birth to their daughter Jagger Snow Ross on July 30, 2015.
  • Nephew of Arthur 'T-Boy' Ross.
  • Brother-in-law of Jessica Simpson.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.