TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Beau Mirchoff Biography

Beau Mirchoff

Biography


Date of Birth
13 December 1989, Seattle, Washington, USA

Birth Name
William Beau Mirchoff

Nickname
Beau

Height
6' 1" (1.85 m)

Mini Biography
Beau Mirchoff was born on Friday the 13th of January, 1989, in Seattle, Washington. Two days later, he moved to his family's home in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada, on Vancouver Island. His father Bill, is a podiatrist from California and his mother Kelley, is a full-time homemaker from Washington State. Beau started training as an actor at the age of 13 in Vancouver, British Columbia. This required him to take a two hour ferry-boat venture from Vancouver Island to the mainland of British Columbia, and ride the bus an hour into the city. He did this every week until moving to Los Angeles in February of 2009 where Beau began training at the Michael Woolson Studio - the same studio he trains at today. In 2009 Beau landed the role of Danny Bolen on ABC's Desperate Housewives. In 2010 he snagged the role of Matty Mckibben on MTV's Awkward; he won a Teen Choice Award in 2012 for this portrayal. During the hiatuses from television Mirchoff focuses on the theatre: in 2012 he portrayed Treat in a production of Lyle Kessler's Orphans at the Hudson Theatre; in 2013 he played Kent in Neil Labute's Reason's to be Pretty at the MW Theatre. Other notable films include: Scary Movie 4, The Grudge 3, I am Number 4, and Poker Night alongside Ron Perlman, Giancarlo Esposito, Titus Welliver, and Ron Eldard.


Trivia
  • Is a fan of the Seattle Seahawks.
  • Is good friends with his "Awkward" costars.
  • Has dual American and Canadian citizenship.
  • Beau has an older brother Luke, (b. 15 February 1985) who plays semi-pro lacrosse and a younger sister Raeanna (b. 2 April 1992).
  • His father Bill is a Podiatrist from California. His mother Kelley, a Seattle native, is a full-time homemaker.
  • Beau Mirchoff was born in Seattle, Washington. Two days after he was born, he moved to his family's home in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada on Vancouver Island.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.