TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Harry Judd Biography

Harry Judd

Biography


Date of Birth
23 December 1985, Chelmsford, England, UK

Birth Name
Harold Mark Christopher Judd

Nickname
Juddy Harold
The Juddster

Height
6' 1" (1.85 m)

Mini Biography
Harry Mark Christopher Judd was born 23 December 1985 in Chelmsford, England, to Emma H. (Williams) and Christopher J. N. Judd. As a child, he liked to ride around the family estate in tractors and play cricket, which he finds a greater rush than performing on stage. When he was 17 he auditioned to be the drummer for a new pop/punk band as advertised in NME. That band is now McFly. They soon released a single, 5 colours in her hair, which shot to number 1 and rocketed them to fame. They are also in the record books for being the youngest band to have a number 1 single with their debut. They have since had many more hit singles and a no. 1 album.


Trivia
  • Drummer of McFly
  • Went to school with Fightstar's Charlie Simpson.
  • Has a 19 year old brother and 21 year old sister
  • His favorite actor is Jim Carrey
  • His favourite bands are: The Used, The Doors, New Found Glory, Mid-Town, The Starting Line, Blink 182, Slipknot and Green Day.
  • Became a father for the 1st time at age 30 when his wife Izzy Judd gave birth to their daughter Lola Rose Emma Judd on 25 January 2016.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.