TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Guilherme Berenguer Biography

Guilherme Berenguer

Biography


Date of Birth
20 December 1980, Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil

Birth Name
Luiz Guilherme Berenguer Santiago

Height
6' 0¾" (1.85 m)

Mini Biography
Guilherme Berenguer was born in Recife. Before being an actor he was an English teacher in São Paulo, and he was a model too, so he had one opportunity in Japan where he lived for 2 months working in campaigns. He went to Rio de Janeiro and made a lot of tests to play Gustavo in Malhação, when he got the character he became an idol for the girls.


Trivia
  • He was a model
  • Before acting, he was an English teacher
  • Favorite movie: "The Devil's Advocate" (1997)
  • His parents are Dulce and Guilherme.
  • Has two older sisters named Deise and Silvana an older brother named Paulo.
  • He's the youngest of four children.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.