TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Dyllan Christopher Biography

Dyllan Christopher

Biography


Date of Birth
12 December 1991, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name
Dyllan Christopher Fernandez

Height
5' 8½" (1.74 m)

Mini Biography
Dyllan began his acting career early, at two, appearing in a Lemon Clorox commercial and landing a recurring role on prime time television as the illegitimate son of Murphy Brown. He garnered a private school education from the illustrious Flintridge Prep, graduating in the top 20 of his class. His continued work on films, major television shows, national commercials and voice-overs involved working with the best in the business like actor Jeff Bridges, writer Stephen King, and directors Paul Feig, and Michael Bay.

He continues to develop his acting skills, audition for film and TV, work on independent projects, and further his education while playing on a west coast Quidditch team.


Trivia
  • Good friends with Steffani Brass.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.