TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Sean Flynn Biography

Sean Flynn

Biography


Date of Birth
14 December 1989, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name
Sean Rio Amir

Nickname
Professor

Height
5' 11" (1.8 m)

Mini Biography
Born and raised in Los Angeles, Sean Flynn has been a working actor since the age of seven. Grandson of the legendary actor Errol Flynn, acting is in his roots. Beginning his career by appearing in a couple commercials, he quickly moved on to working in Film. At age 14, he secured the male lead in a television series on Nickelodeon: Zoey 101. Sean is now 24 years old, and continuing to study the craft.


Trivia
  • Grandson of Errol Flynn and Nora Eddington.
  • Son of Rory Flynn. Nephew of Deirdre Flynn and Sean Flynn.
  • Cousin of Luke Flynn.
  • He played Grip in The Last of Robin Hood (2013), a film about his maternal grandfather Errol Flynn.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2019 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.