TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Danny de Munk Biography

Danny de Munk

Biography


Date of Birth
19 December 1970, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands

Birth Name
Dennis de Munk

Height
5' 6½" (1.69 m)

Mini Biography
After starring in Ciske the Rat (1984) and Op hoop van zegen (1986), Danny started a carreer as a singer of Dutch medium quality songs. Only after a few years did he grow to be the talented and very successful musicalstar he is now, starring in musicals like "Les Misrables"


Trivia
  • Got married in the town hall of Purmerend, Noord-Holland, Netherlands.
  • Daughter Bo and son Davy.
  • He got asked to play the lead in "Ciske De Rat, De Musical". Only this time he plays the adult version of the role that made him famous.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.