TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Bret Harrison Biography

Bret Harrison

Biography


Date of Birth
6 December 1982, Portland, Oregon, USA

Birth Name
Bret Michael Harrison

Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)

Trivia
  • His roommate used to be Adam Brody. After Adam, Bret lived with Kyle Howard.
  • He plays guitar in the indie rock band Big Japan with fellow actor Adam Brody on drums. The band's other members are Nathanial Castro on vocals and guitar, and Brad Babinski on bass.
  • Born in Portland, Oregon, USA.
  • Bret's parents encouraged his interest in performing at a young age. He received an electric guitar for his tenth birthday.
  • Bret's parents names are Lisa, who is a special educations teacher, and Michael, who is a pharmacist. His step dad's name is Mark. He has a younger sister, named Lindsay.
  • In high school, Bret was crowned the sophomore homecoming prince.
  • Took dance lessons as a child.
  • Friends with Zachary Levi.
  • Working on Mardi Gras: Spring Break (2011). [April 2008]
  • Studied acting with Sandra Peabody.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.