TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Cole Evan Weiss Biography

Cole Evan Weiss

Biography


Date of Birth
1 December 1989, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Nickname
C.W.

Height
5' 8½" (1.74 m)

Mini Biography
Cole Evan Weiss is breaking the mold and curse of "Teens" in Hollywood. Instead of the glitz and skin we've become so used to, Cole is sparking a new kind of sex appeal and interest. He is sharp, informed, educated, involved and smart. This young man with his charismatic smile is poised for a breakthrough year with a series of projects that will certainly have his name on everyone's lips. As one of the stars in Fox Home Entertainment's premiere DVD Original movie, The Sandlot 2, Cole stars as Saul, the compassionate brother of a deaf boy, a role that allowed him to use his real life knowledge of sign language on the screen. This highly anticipated sequel takes place 10 years after the original, where the new generation of ball players, try to face their toughest challenge yet! In addition, Cole can also be seen in Martin Lawrence's Rebound where he plays a pompous Junior High School basketball player who thinks that Martin Lawrence's team stinks. At the age of 15, this successful actor has already had a number of varying projects under his belt. In the AFI film Double Negatives, Cole gave a breathtaking performance as a young boy suffering from Obsessive Compulsive disorder. He has starred in such films as the Sci Fi Channel's Movie-of-the-Week, Incident at Kelly, Cat's Bad Hair Day, Halloween Tricks and Sweets. His television credits include guest starring roles on: Let's Just Play, The Edj!, Second Noah, Rescue 911, Gullah Island and Boy Meets World. He has loaned his voice to numerous commercials, industrials, and computer video games including the blockbuster Mary Kate and Ashley Olsen Playstation video games. He is a Disney World young spokesman filming a series of promotions for the world-renowned resort and theme park. Although Hollywood keeps him quite busy these days, Cole has had the opportunity to hone his craft in the live theater with such starring roles as: Oliver in Oliver, Tom Sawyer in Huck Finn, Charlie in Charlie and The Chocolate Factory and Michael in Peter Pan. Cole is not just living for himself but he is dedicated to caring for others, always getting involved in charity events and humanitarian endeavors. His generosity and natural care for others are so genuine that it flawlessly transposes onto the screen through his characters. Although he spends much of his time in California, where he is home schooled, Cole also resides in Florida.


Trivia
  • Has second degree brown belt in Okinawan Karate
  • Is related to Jonathan Taylor Thomas
  • Friends with Singer/Actor Joey Page
  • older brother Michael is a voice over actor
  • Refers to his grandmother as Ma Mau
  • He was a boy scout
  • Is stepbrothers with Robert Thomas Preston.
  • Brother of Michael Brennan Weiss.
  • Recently graduated from Santa Clarita Christian School and is continuing to audition and will attend UCLA in the fall. [May 2008]
  • High School senior at Santa Clarita Christian School. [2007]
  • Living around the Los Angeles area, continuing to audition for roles. [June 2006]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.